Elite Sports USA

Premier 
Basketball

Events

The Eastern Iowa All-Star Game players are selected toward the end of each season.  Top seniors from all classes compete on the same floor one last time.  Please visit our Facebook page for more information:

www.facebook.com/EasternIowaAllStarGame

Notable Alumni
Class of 2019
Logan Wolf (Cedar Falls) - Northern Iowa
Jake Hilmer (North Linn) - Upper Iowa
Derek Krogmann (W. Delaware) - Northern Iowa
Trey Hutcheson (Linn-Mar) - Albany
Noah Carter (Dubuque Senior) - Northern Iowa
DJ Carton (Bettendorf) - Ohio St.
Patrick McCaffery (Iowa City West) - Iowa
Keaton Mitchell (Wapello) - Truman St.

​Sam Wall (Maquoketa Valley) - SW Minnesota St.

Lauren Zacharias (Iowa City West) - Wayne State

Kennedy Wallace (Iowa City Regina) - Truman St.


Class of 2018
AJ Green (Cedar Falls) - Northern Iowa
Joe Wieskamp (Muscatine) - Iowa
Matt Mims (Cedar Rapids Xavier) - South Dakota St.
Luke Empen (NE Goose Lake) - Iowa 
Lucas Duax (Dubuque Hempstead) - Upper Iowa
Jackson Jones (Cedar Rapids Xavier) - Upper Iowa
Kamryn Finley (Cedar Falls) - Northern Iowa

Kiana Barney (Cedar Falls) - Northern Iowa

Allie Wooldridge (Center Point-Urbana) - Drake

Tatum Koenig (West Branch) - Bradley

Chloe Rice (Marion) - St. Louis
Ashley Jones (Iowa City High) - Iowa State

Rachael Sanders (Iowa City West) - Creighton

Logan Cook (Iowa City West) - Iowa

Mackenzie Rogers (Mediapolis) - Western Illinois

Emily Ivory (Bettendorf) - UMKC


Class of 2017
Austin Phyfe (Waverly-Shell Rock) - Northern Iowa
Joe Smoldt (Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - Upper Iowa
Abe Kinrade (Maquoketa) - Air Force
Bailey Basala (North Scott) - Air Force
Connor McCaffery (Iowa City West) - Iowa
Austin Ash (Mt. Vernon) - Iowa
Jasmine Harris (Davenport Assumption) - Sioux Falls
Kennedy Dighton (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) - Sioux Falls


Class of 2016
Jared Printy (Linn-Mar) - Western Michigan
Cordell Pemsl (Dubuque Wahlert) - Iowa
Riley Till (Dubuque Wahlert) - Iowa
Devin Green (Cascade) - Sioux Falls
Connor Herrmann (Mt. Vernon) - South Dakota
Will Carius (Pleasant Valley) - Northern Michigan
Arika Wooldridge (Center Point-Urbana) - Winona St.
Megan Maas (Western Dubuque) - Northern Iowa
Lela Sellers (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) - Liberty
Courtney Joens (Iowa City High) - Illinois


Class of 2015

Spencer Haldeman (Western Dubuque) - Northern Iowa
Luke McDonnell (Dubuque Senior) - Northern Iowa
Jonny Dahl (Keokuk) - Stephen F. Austin
Brady Ernst (Clinton) - Iowa St.
David DiLeo (Iowa City West) - Central Michigan
Lincoln Conrey (Waterloo West) - Northern Iowa
Jake Velky (Waverly-Shell Rock) - Truman St.
Mikaela Morgan (Iowa City West) - Northern Iowa
Annabel Graettinger (Muscatine) - South Dakota St.
Andrea Larson (Mediapolis) - Wayne St.
Kari Fitzpatrick (Edgewood-Colesburg) - Upper Iowa

Class of 2014
Wyatt Lohaus (Iowa City West) - Northern Iowa
Kory Kuenstling (Dunkerton) - Drake
Kyle Haber (Dubuque Senior) - Brown
Nicholas Baer (Bettendorf) - Iowa
Kendall Jacks (Bettendorf) - Wayne St.
Blair Thomas (Waterloo West) - Iowa St.
Haley Van Cleave (Dubuque Hempstead) - Bradley
Emily Clements (Muscatine) - Western Illinois
Paige Greiner (Williamsburg) - Drake
Morgan Martin (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) - Eastern Illinois
Kennedy Salow (Center Point-Urbana) - Navy

Class of 2013
Klint Carlson (Waverly-Shell Rock) - Northern Iowa
Jeremy Morgan (Iowa City West) - Northern Iowa
Billy Daniel (Davenport Assumption) - Truman St.
Jimmy Roth (Linn-Mar) - Upper Iowa
Jace Hanna (Cedar Rapids Prairie) - Upper Iowa
Josh Weeber (Dubuque Senior) - Upper Iowa
Madison Weekly (Benton Community) - Northern Iowa
Hailey Schneden (Davenport Assumption) - Iowa
Mallory Boyle (North Mahaska) - Western Illinois

Class of 2012
Taylor Olson (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) - Northern Iowa
Josiah Coleman (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) - North Dakota
Jordan Ashton (Mt. Pleasant) - Iowa St.
Zach Burnham (Davenport Central) - Coppin St.
Claire Till (Dubuque Wahlert) - Iowa
Courtney Strait (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) - Upper Iowa

Class of 2011
Josh Oglesby (Cedar Rapids Washington) - Iowa
Wes Washpun (Cedar Rapids Washington) - Northern Iowa
Nate Wells (Davenport West) - Bradley
Kasey Semler (Marion) - Northern Iowa
Shane Benton (Linn-Mar) - North Dakota St.
Tia Dawson (Cedar Rapids Washington) - Dartmouth
Taylor Dicus (Mt. Vernon) - Cornell